Fpse for Android News

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2037
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby schtruck » Sun Nov 04, 2012 10:34 am

just updated FPse 0.11.63 to the market:
- Fixed a problem in cdrom emulation.
RE2,RE3, Nightmare creature are fixed and surely more

User avatar
Tumalu
Junior Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 11:13 am
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy SII

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby Tumalu » Sun Nov 04, 2012 2:41 pm

FF9 still, after all these newer updates has weird sound problems. No matter what settings I choose. Improper, with cuts and the childisch silly bleeps are still there too.
What in heavens name did you change on the sound core many updates ago? I still can't play FF9 with proper sound and music!

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2037
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby schtruck » Sun Nov 04, 2012 4:02 pm

You have well set low latency?

New player
Member
Posts: 38
Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2012 11:23 am
Primary Device: Galaxy Note

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby New player » Sun Nov 04, 2012 5:27 pm

I have problem with same game ( RE3) black screen after uptate

Bored42
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 7:20 pm
Primary Device: Xperia Play
Operating System: Android
ROM: stock

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby Bored42 » Mon Nov 05, 2012 1:39 am

Can you fix it so that Rayman works and fix the guncon issue with point blank 3? This emulator is number one and this could help it become even better.

User avatar
schtruck
Site Admin
Posts: 2037
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2009 8:52 am
Primary Device: HTC HD2
Operating System: WM 6.5.1 21869
ROM: 1.66
Location: PARIS
Contact:

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby schtruck » Mon Nov 05, 2012 9:00 am

Rayman works, but need a CUE file. About RE3, it has been reported

@Tamalu, Sound is FF9 is very good now, perhaps it's a problem of savestate, tell me if weir sound is after you load a savestate? if so, then please send me on savestate to my email ,i'll check it.

Kasser
Member
Posts: 50
Joined: Tue May 08, 2012 9:30 am
Primary Device: Galaxy S2
Operating System: Android 4.03

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby Kasser » Mon Nov 05, 2012 10:25 am

Constantly force closing when in bios. Trying to delete memory card blocks is now impossible. By the time you get to the block you want to delete fpse closes and i'm back on my homescreen. Annoying as hell!

EDIT: On the most recent .63 update

Bored42
Junior Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2012 7:20 pm
Primary Device: Xperia Play
Operating System: Android
ROM: stock

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby Bored42 » Mon Nov 05, 2012 1:43 pm

schtruck wrote:Rayman works, but need a CUE file.

I meant the PSN version. Sorry, I should have specified.

assassin2k
Junior Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 9:08 pm
Primary Device: Samsung Galaxy S3
Operating System: Android 4.1 Jelly Bn

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby assassin2k » Mon Nov 05, 2012 9:18 pm

Hi, I'm new, just got a Galaxy S3 and wanted to say great work! FPse is awesome, but the most recent update seems to have caused a lot of problems with some games. The problem I am having is with the framerate, no matter what settings I seem to use (on openGL) the framerates has gone so low it was made the games unplayable. I have tried this on Rascal, Rapid Racer and Muppet Monster Adventure. All these games were working at full speed before the update. Please could you look into this? Also tried Spyro 1 which runs full speed most of the time but suffers frequent dips, which it didn't do before the update. Resident Evil 2 works ace now so kudos for that.

arogance1
Member
Posts: 46
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012 2:48 pm
Primary Device: HTC One X

Re: Fpse for Android Discussion/Feedback

Postby arogance1 » Mon Nov 05, 2012 10:03 pm

On FF9, the move Entice glitches the screen during the move.
Doesn't harm the game, and is ok after the animation.


Return to “News”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest